Construction Hall of Fame
SAVE THE DATE FOR THE 2018 ARKANSAS CONSTRUCTION HALL OF FAME EVENT - APRIL 19
The Arkansas Construction Hall of Fame was established in 1999 to honor and recognize outstanding individuals in the construction industry. These individuals are held in high esteem by their peers and have demonstrated their professionalism through active support of the industry and civic and community involvement.
2000 Inductees
Edwin B. Cromwell, Architect
H. Tyndall Dickinson, Highway Contractor
Robert Daniel Nabholz, Sr., Building Contractor
John Albert Riggs, Jr., Supplier (Equipment)
Robert J. (Bob) Shell, Building Contractor
2001 Inductees
Noland Blass, Jr., Architect
William E. Clark, Building Contractor
D.B. Hill, Sr., Highway Contractor
Benny M. Koontz, Specialty Contractor
Wm. Fay Wright, Utility Contractor
2002 Inductees
Matthew Knight Cashion, Sr., Supplier (Insurance)
E. Fay Jones, Architect
L.A. "Jack" Kinnaman, Building Contractor
Sanford M. Wilbourn, Engineer
Gordon G. Wittenberg, Architect
2003 Inductees
D.B. Hill, Jr., Highway Contractor
G.W. May, Building Contractor
Charlie Weaver, Highway Contractor
2004 Inductees
Jack East, Sr., Supplier (Insurance)
Sam Fullerton, Highway Contractor
Thomas Gray, Architect
2005 Inductees
Martin Borchert, Supplier
Howard House, Highway Contractor
Charles Nabholz, Building Contractor
H. Price Roark, Architect & Engineer
2006 Inductees
Vic Forsgren, Highway Contractor
Werner Knoop, Building Contractor
Gus Vratsinas, Building Contractor
2008 Inductees
James H. Cone, Sr., Building Contractor
Les Mills, Highway Contractor
Charles Witsell, Jr., Architect
L. Carl Yates, Engineer
2010 Inductees
Howard Eichenbaum, Architect
Harold Engstrom, Engineer
Dan Flowers, Engineer
Clark McClinton, Highway Contractor
Mike Shupe, Engineer
2012 Inductees
Randy McNulty, Highway Contractor
Kent Pettit, Engineer
Jack See, Architect
Joe Stanley, Architect
2016 Inductees
Richard Geraci, P.E., FACEC, Engineer
W. Kent Ingram, Jr., Highway Supplier
Bruce McFadden, Supplier
Charley Penix, AIA, Architect
Dr. Bobby Roberts, Champion of Construction Award
James Meyer, AIA, Emerging Professional Award
Event Photos
2018 Inductees
Tommy Bond, P.E., Bond Consulting Engineers, Engineer
Bill Hannah, Nabholz Construction Services, Building Contractor
Cloud Knight Keyes, Alessi Keyes Construction, Building Contractor
Reese Rowland, FAIA, Polk Stanley Wilcox Architects, Architect
Michael Tramel, UALR, Champion of Construction Award
Patty Opitz, AIA, Polk Stanley Wilcox Architects, Emerging Professional Award
Lance Wright, Nabholz Construction Services, Emerging Professional Award