Advocate. Educate. Congregate.

Past Presidents

1943 R.T. Higgins R.T. Higgins Company
1944 H.L. Dickinson McGeorge Contracting
1945 Buford Bracy Buford Bracy Construction Company
1946 Ben M. Hogan Ben M. Hogan Company
1947 Joe Fry Mac’s Builders
1948 D.F. Jones D.F. Jones Construction Company, Inc.
1949 G.W. May G.W. May Construction Company
1950 S.M. Dixon S.M. Dixon, Contractor
1951 M.O. Branton M.O. Branton Construction Company
1952 Artie Gregory Artie Gregory, Contractors, Inc.
1953 J.K. Fraser Fraser Construction Company
1954 D.B. Hill, Jr. D.B. Hill Contractor
1955 Herman Carty H.C. Enterprise, Inc.
1956 Gilbert Forsgren Forsgren Brothers
1957 John Dickman Dickman-Pickens-Bond Construction Co.
1958 H. Tyndall Dickinson McGeorge Contracting Company, Inc.
1959 R.H. Matson, Jr. Matson Construction
1960 Howard Jones D.F. Jones Construction Company, Inc.
1961 R.C. Garbi Garbi and Joseph Construction Company
1962 Ben M. Hogan, Jr. Ben M. Hogan Company
1963 Joe G. McRae Ed B. Mooney, Inc.
1964 James H. Reynolds Reynolds & Williams, Inc.
1965 G. Larry Kelly Pickens-Bond Construction Company
1966 Elmer E. Barber, Jr. E.E. Barber Construction Company, Inc.
1967 R.D. Nabholz Nabholz Construction Company
1968 Gordon M. McNulty Bituminous, Inc.
1969 Werner C. Knoop The Baldwin Company
1970 Clark C. McClinton McClinton Brothers Construction
1971 E.M. Bush Bush Construction Company
1972 A.K. McBride A.K. McBride Construction Company
1973 Ray T. Spillers Pickens-Bond Construction Company
1974 Sam R. Clark Mid-State Construction Company
1975 Jno A. Fraser Fraser Construction Company
1976 James H. Reynolds Reynolds and Williams
1977 D.B. “Jack” Morgan, Jr. Jack Morgan Construction Company, Inc.
1978 Robert A. Hardy Hardy Construction Company
1979 H. Pete Smith Pete Smith Company, Inc.
1980 Bob Shell The Baldwin Company
1981 Randy McNulty Bituminous, Inc.
1982 Boyce Cranford Cranford Construction Company
1983 Raymond Minor Cardinal Construction Company
1984 Jack Freshour Freshour Construction Company
1985 Bruce McFadden Improved Construction Methods, Inc.
1986 Cloud Keyes Robinette-Keyes Construction Company
1987 John Lawrence Valco, Inc.
1988 Ronnie Shrader Shrader Construction Company
1989 Bob Tyler Nabholz Construction Corporation
1990 Haskell Dickinson McGeorge Contracting Company
1991 Tommy Bond Bond-Kinman Limited, Inc.
1992 Lewis May May Construction Company
1993 D.B. Hill, III D.B. Hill Contractor, Inc.
1994 Mike Wilkinson Wilkinson Construction
1995 Scott Copas Baldwin & Shell Construction Company
1996 David McClinton McClinton-Anchor
1997 Ken Kifer Tanda, Inc.
1998 Bill Hannah Nabholz Construction Corporation
1999 Bill Johnston Vulcan Materials Company
2000 Dan Wright Diamond Construction Company
2001 Randy Mourning L.R. Mourning Company
2002 Don Weaver Weaver-Bailey Contractors
2003 Lynn Heller Heller Company
2004 Jimmy Alessi Alessi-Keyes Construction Company
2005 Mark Lamberth Atlas Asphalt
2006 Mike Wilkinson Wilkinson Construction Company
2007 Doug Wasson Kinco Constructors
2008 Mike Necessary NEC, Inc.
2009 Roger Peterson Peterson Concrete Tank Company
2010 Doug Henson Baldwin & Shell Construction Company
2011 Brad Fryar Weaver-Bailey Contractors
2012 David Molton Main Construction, Inc.
2013 Joe Nabholz NBMC, Inc.
2014 Jim Barton McGeorge Contracting
2015 Mike Hocutt Clark Power